Directory


North  Carolina
Bandmasters
Association




Directory


2019-2020 Officers



President
2018-2020
Jason Barclift
jasonbarclift@gmail.com

Morehead City Middle School

400 Barbour Road

Morehead City, NC 28557

(252) 726-1126


Past President
2018-2020
Rodney Workman

rodney.workman@acsgmail.net

Asheville High School 
419 McDowell Street
Asheville, NC 28803 
(828) 350-2500



President-Elect
2018-2020
Jamie Bream

jbream@scotland.k12.nc.us

Spring Hill Middle School
88201 Airbase Road
Laurinburg, NC 22801
School Phone: 
(910) 369- 0950


Finance Officer
Fran Shelton

445 Primrose Lane
Hendersonville, NC 28739


Honors Band Treasurer
Rodney Workman

Asheville High School
419 McDowell Street
Asheville, NC 28803
(828) 350-2500



Secretary
2018-2020
Jim Kirkpatrick
james.kirkpatrick@bcsemail.org

T. C. Roberson High School

250 Overlook Road

Asheville, NC 28803

(828) 654-1765



Central District
2018-2020 Chair
Eddie Deaton
deatonj2@gcsnc.com

Page High School

201 Alma Pinnix Drive

Greensboro, NC 27405

(336) 370-8200



East Central District
2019-2021 Chair
Matt Pellas

F. J. Carnage Middle School
1425 Carnage Drive
Raleigh, NC 27610
(919) 865-7600


Eastern District
2019-2021 Chair
Kim Barclift

kim.barclift@carteretk12.org

Broad Creek Middle School

2385 Hwy 24

Newport, NC 28570

(252) 729-2301



Northwest District
2018-2020 Chair
Andrew Craft
adcraft@wsfcs.k12.nc.us

Hanes Magnet Middle School
and
Central Office
(336) 748-4070 x 34529


South Central District
2018-2020 Chair
Chris White


Chris White

Hickory Ridge High School

7321 Raging Ridge Road

Harrisburg, NC 28075

(704) 454-7300




Southeastern District
2019-2021 Chair
Olivia D. Spell
oliviadove@johnston.k12.nc.us

Corinth Holders High School
6875 Applewhite Road
Wendell, NC 27591
(919) 365-4306


Western District
2019-2020 Chair
Karen Williams-Lanning

kwilliams@swainmail.org

Swain High School
1415 Fontana Road
Bryson City, NC 28713
(828) 488-2152


NCMEA Section Delegate HS
2018-2019
Alyssa Montgomery

Leesville Road HS
8410 Pride Way
Raleigh, NC 27613
(919) 870-4250


2019-2020 Event Chairs



Honors Band Coordinator
Central District
Ryan Ellefsen

East Chapel Hill High School
500 Weaver Dairy Road
Chapel Hill, NC 27514
(919) 969-2482



Middle School Honors Band
Audition Chair
East Central District
Susan Fritts

sfritts@sttimothys.org

St. Timothy's School
4523 Six Forks Road
Raleigh, NC 27609
School Phone: (919) 740-1995
School Fax: (919) 787-1131


9/10 Honors Band
Audition Chair
South Central District

Butler High School
1810 Matthews-Mint Hill Road
Matthews, NC 28105
Phone: (980) 343-6300
Fax: (980) 343-6315


11/12 Honors Band
Audition Chair
Eastern District
Kyler Zary

Northern Nash High School
4230 Green Hills Road
Rocky Mount, NC 27804
School Phone: 
(252) 937-9040


Middle School Honors Band
Clinic Chair
Southeastern District
Olivia D. Spell
oliviadove@johnston.k12.nc.us

Corinth Holders High School
6875 Applewhite Road
Wendell, NC 27591
(919) 365-4306


9/10 Honors Band
Clinic Chair
Northwest District
Wes Richardson/Daved Roberts

Central Davidson Middle School
2747 NC Hwy 47
Lexington, NC 27292
Phone: (336) 357-5988
Cell: (336) 970-3983


11/12 Honors Band
Clinic Chair
Western District
Timothy Sale

Swain Middle School
135 Arlington Avenue
Bryson City, NC 28713
(828) 488-3480


Other Contacts



Committees

Click here.


Jazz Contacts


Click here.


Marching Band Committee


Click here.


NCBA Webmaster

Marching Band 
Webmaster

Central District
Webmaster

East Central District
Webmaster

Eastern District
Webmaster

Northwest District
Webmaster

South Central District
Webmaster

Southeastern District

Western District
Webmaster
Tyson Hamrick